waterville Logo Very Small.png
Our Staff
waterville Logo Very Small.png
Mark Nugent1.jpg

Mark Nugent

Headteacher, SLT

Child Protection Officer

Tracking

Finance

Governor

Claire Logan1.jpg

Claire Logan

Deputy Headteacher, SLT

Music

Curriculum

CP officer

Library

Tammy Dixon1.jpg

Tammy Dixon

SLT,  KS2 Phase Leader

Year 6 Teacher, 

English  

KS2 Phase Leader 

PSHE

Assessment

University placements

Elizabeth Tierney1.jpg

Elizabeth Tierney

Foundation Stage Leader

Foundation Teacher

Earley Years

DT

Lyndsey Milne1.jpg

Lyndsay Milne

Teacher

Sophie Ward1.jpg

Sophie Ward

Year 5 Teacher

French

Sonya Gess1.jpg

Sonya Gess

Foundation Teacher

Art

Steve Whalley1.jpg

Steve Whalley

Year 3 Teacher

PE

Rebecca Burridge1.jpg

Rebecca Burridge

CSB Teacher

Computing

Julie Dobson1.jpg

Julie Dobson

Teaching Assistant CSB

First Aider

Elizabeth Phillips1.jpg

Elizabeth Phillips

PT Teaching Assistant

SEN Support

First Aider

Fiona Lee1.jpg

Fiona Lee

PT Teaching Assistant

SEN support

BRP

First Aider

Amanda Harrison1.jpg

Amanda Harrison

Teaching Assistant / HLTA

First Aider

Debbis Barnett1.jpg

Debbie Barnett

Teaching Assistant

KS1/KS2

First Aider

Andrea Robson1.jpg

Andrea Robson

Teaching Assistant

Foundation

Alice Hawthorne1.jpg

Alice Hawthorne

Teaching Assistant,

office support

KS2

First Aider

Margaret Brown1.jpg

Margaret Brown

School Cook

Mick Walker1.jpg

Mick Walker

Caretaker

Pamela Coates1.jpg

Pamela Coates

Lunch Supervisor & Teaching Assistant

Foundation Stage

First Aider

Angela Fothergill1.jpg

Angela Fothergill

Teaching Assistant

KS1

First Aider

lunchtime supervisor

Claire Twinn1.jpg

Claire Twinn

SLT, KS1 Phase Leader, Year 2 Teacher

Mathematics 

History

SCITT

Leanne Hyde1.jpg

Leanne Hyde

SENCO, SLT

Raising Attainment Coordinator

Child protection officer

Health & Safety & Co-ordinator of extra curricular activities

Staff Governor

First Aider

Jennie Everett1.jpg

Jennie Everett

Year 1 Teacher

Science

Nick Longford1.jpg

Nick Longford

Year 4 Teacher

Geography

Maria Pilgrim1.jpg

Maria Pilgrm

Foundation Teacher

RE

Dave Burns1.jpg

Dave Burns

Learning Mentor

Attendance

Supporting pupils/families at risk

Helen Morgan1.jpg

Helen Morgan

Teaching Assistant

KS2

Lisa Harrison1.jpg

Lisa Harrison

Teaching Assistant

Foundation stage

Breakfast Club organisation & lunchtime supervisor

Shirley Stronach1.jpg

Shirley Stronach

Teaching Assistant KS2

Additional Literacy Stratergy

Write Away

BRP

Paula Gough1.jpg

Paula Gough

CSB  SSA

First Aider

Lesley Baines1.jpg

Lesley Baines

School Office Manager

School Administration & Clerk to GB

Catherine Parker1.jpg

Catherine Parker

Lunch Supervisor

First Aider